Is Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Apple Juice (61%), Coconut Water (29%), Mango Puree (9%), Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin C, B1, B2, B6, Ε
Check Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
About this product
Juice · Bottle


