Is Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Apple Juice (61%), Coconut Water (29%), Mango Puree (9%), Magnesium Lactate, Vitamin C, B1, B2, B6, Ε
Check Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Hydrate+ Refreshing Mango With Coconut Water Juice Drink 850ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
About this product
Juice · Bottle


