Is Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice from Concentrate (50%), Orange Juice from Concentrate (11%), Grape Juice from Concentrate (9%), Pineapple Puree from Concentrate (6%), Apricot Puree (6%), Peach Puree (4%), Mandarin Juice (4%), Kaki Juice (3%), Passion Fruit Puree (3%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (2%), Banana Puree (1.5%), Lemon Juice, Vitamin C, B1, B2, B6, E, A

Check Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropicana Multivitamin Boost Fruit Juice 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking