Is Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sardine
- tilapia
- fish gelatin
- sardine oils
- anchovy
- fish oil
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, FISH OIL (ANCHOVY AND SARDINE OILS), FISH GELATIN (TILAPIA), SODIUM ASCORBATE* AND CITRIC ACID*. *Ingredient not found in regular orange juice Contains tilapia, sardine and anchovy
Check Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


