Is Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sardine
- tilapia
- fish gelatin
- sardine oils
- anchovy
- fish oil
sardine
Dietitian noteA sardine is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, FISH OIL (ANCHOVY AND SARDINE OILS), FISH GELATIN (TILAPIA), SODIUM ASCORBATE* AND CITRIC ACID*. *Ingredient not found in regular orange juice Contains tilapia, sardine and anchovy
Check Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Tropicana Pure Premium Orange Juice Healthy Heart Omega3 No Pulp 59 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


