Is Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate And Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate
Check Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


