Is Tropicland Organic Sweet Potato Fries Soy Free?

Description
These fries deliver a naturally sweet, mildly earthy taste with caramelized notes. They develop crisp edges while retaining a soft, tender interior. Commonly baked or air fried as a side, snack, or burger accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience but report occasional uneven cooking or sogginess if insufficiently heated.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fries deliver a naturally sweet, mildly earthy taste with caramelized notes. They develop crisp edges while retaining a soft, tender interior. Commonly baked or air fried as a side, snack, or burger accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience but report occasional uneven cooking or sogginess if insufficiently heated.
Ingredients
organic sweet potatoes, organic vegetable oil (soya, canola, and/or sunflower), organic corn starch, organic rice flour, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), extractives of paprika, xanthan gum.
Check Tropicland Organic Sweet Potato Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicland Organic Sweet Potato Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip


