Is Tropiclean Dual Action Ear Cleaner for Dogs & Cats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha-hydroxy
- propylene glycol
alpha-hydroxy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, propylene glycol, salicylic acid, alpha-hydroxy, ethyl alcohol, acetic acid, avena sativa oatmeal, fresh scent, boric acid.
Check Tropiclean Dual Action Ear Cleaner for Dogs & Cats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Dual Action Ear Cleaner for Dogs & Cats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Senokot Laxative Ingredient + Stool Softener, Natural Vegetable, Dual Action, Tablets
Advil Caplets Dual Action with Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 18 ea
Iberogast Dual Action Digestive Relief
Where to buy
Tropiclean Dual Action Ear Cleaner for Dogs & Cats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


