Is Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa oatmeal

avena sativa oatmeal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified water, mild coconut cleanser, avena sativa oatmeal, neem extract, orange extract, natural glycerin (humectant), sesame seed oil, pine extract.

Check Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily