Is Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Chilli, Black Pepper, Paprika, Coriander, Cardamoms, E621 (Monosodium Glutamate), Onion, Herbs, Celery, Sunflower Oil
Check Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropics Authentic Jerk Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


