Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced HYVES WIS Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folio Acid) (wheat), Water, Salt, Whole Wheat Flour (wheat), Yeast.

Check Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Troubadour Bakery Sour Dough From Scratch Daily | Spoonful