Is TROYER, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, SMOKEY BACON, SMOKEY BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- imitation bacon bits
- whey
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- made from pasteurized cultured milk
- sharp cheddar cheese aged 9 months
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
imitation bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (MADE FROM PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, IMITATION BACON BITS (TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, RED #3, RED #40), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check TROYER, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, SMOKEY BACON, SMOKEY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROYER, COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, SMOKEY BACON, SMOKEY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


