Is Troyer Hickory Beef Jerky Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Spices, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Troyer Hickory Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troyer Hickory Beef Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


