Is Troyer Ranch Cheese Curds, Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, RANCH SEASONING (DRIED BUTTERMILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN ONION, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM SILICATE (PREVENTS CAKING)).
Check Troyer Ranch Cheese Curds, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troyer Ranch Cheese Curds, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


