Is Tru Fru BEST SELLER Grab & Share Pack | 100% Freeze-Dried Fresh Fruit Covered in Premium Dark Chocolate. 12ct-Pack Case, 4oz, 48 Servings (Paradise) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut centers
  • coconut milk
  • coconut melts

coconut centers

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Cherries, Coconut Melts, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Centers (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Starch, Natural Flavor), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check Tru Fru BEST SELLER Grab & Share Pack | 100% Freeze-Dried Fresh Fruit Covered in Premium Dark Chocolate. 12ct-Pack Case, 4oz, 48 Servings (Paradise) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tru Fru BEST SELLER Grab & Share Pack | 100% Freeze-Dried Fresh Fruit Covered in Premium Dark Chocolate. 12ct-Pack Case, 4oz, 48 Servings (Paradise) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go