Is Tru Fru Natura'es Raspberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Raspberries, Dark chocolate (cane sugar, chocolate liquor {processed with alkali}, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla), White chocolate (cane sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Tru Fru Natura'es Raspberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Natura'es Raspberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


