Is Tru Fru Nature's Bananas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Tru Fru Nature's Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Nature's Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Snack · Bar


