Is Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk powder
- milk powder
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberries, cultured pasteurized grade a milk (contains live and active cultures), sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, whey protein concentrate, cultured milk powder, pea protein (pea protein concentrate, tapioca starch), granola (whole rolled oats, honey), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla.
Check Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Parfait Poppers Frozen Blueberries In Yogurt & Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


