Is Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- beta alanine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Watermelon Juice Erythritol, Concentrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural, Flavor And Monkfruit Extract, Proprietary Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous Extract, Beta Alanine, L-citrulline Dl Malate, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Green Coffee Bean Extrac
Check Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


