Is Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Everyday Indulgence Variety Pack - Oh Oh Cookie Dough, Get In My Belly, PB & Jelly. Pescatarian?

Description
A variety pack featuring cookie-dough and PB&J flavored bars with sweet, dessert-like flavor profiles, dense chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, midafternoon treat or quick post-activity refuel; reviewers typically cite satisfying flavor variety, portability and occasional sweetness or density concerns in some reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A variety pack featuring cookie-dough and PB&J flavored bars with sweet, dessert-like flavor profiles, dense chewy texture and occasional crunchy bits. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, midafternoon treat or quick post-activity refuel; reviewers typically cite satisfying flavor variety, portability and occasional sweetness or density concerns in some reviews.
Ingredients
Get In My Belly, PB & Jelly: Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant Fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Rspo Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin. Oh Oh Cookie Dough: Tapioca fiber and cassava blend, plant-fueled protein blend (whole grain brown rice protein, organic pea protein), cashews, organic cane sugar, RSPO palm oil, cocoa powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, natural flavors, sunflower oil, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, medium chain triglycerides, glycerine, vanilla.
Check Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Everyday Indulgence Variety Pack - Oh Oh Cookie Dough, Get In My Belly, PB & Jelly. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Everyday Indulgence Variety Pack - Oh Oh Cookie Dough, Get In My Belly, PB & Jelly. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aloha Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Plant-Based Protein
Tru Bar Plant-Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough
Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar It's Mint To Be Chip
TRUWOMEN Plant Fueled Protein Bars, Oh Oh Cookie Dough (12 Count) | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher, Soy Free, Dairy Free, Healthy Snack Bar, Natural Ingredients | 12g Protein
Aloha Plant-based Protein Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Everyday Indulgence Variety Pack - Oh Oh Cookie Dough, Get In My Belly, PB & Jelly. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


