Is TRUBAR PRO Plant Based Protein Bar High Protein Cake It 'Til You Make It Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FIBER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, COCOA POWDER**, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CASHEWS.
Check TRUBAR PRO Plant Based Protein Bar High Protein Cake It 'Til You Make It against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUBAR PRO Plant Based Protein Bar High Protein Cake It 'Til You Make It in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
Orgain - Organic Protein Plant Based Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chunk - 1.41 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


