Is Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough and Daydreaming About Donuts Gluten Free?

Description
This plant-based bar presents cookie-dough and glazed-donut flavor notes with a sweet, nostalgic profile. Texture is soft, chewy, and mildly dense, sometimes containing small bits for added chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or quick treat; reviewers often praise taste while noting variable sweetness and crumbliness issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This plant-based bar presents cookie-dough and glazed-donut flavor notes with a sweet, nostalgic profile. Texture is soft, chewy, and mildly dense, sometimes containing small bits for added chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert substitute, or quick treat; reviewers often praise taste while noting variable sweetness and crumbliness issues.
Ingredients
Daydreaming About Donuts Ingredients: Tapioca Fibre And Cassava Blend, Plant Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Almonds, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Oh Oh Cookie Dough Ingredients: Tapioca Fibre And Cassava Blend, Plant Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain Milk, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.
Check Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough and Daydreaming About Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough and Daydreaming About Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


