Is Trubar Plant Fueled Protein Bar Smother Fudger Peanut Butter Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant Fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Trubar Plant Fueled Protein Bar Smother Fudger Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Plant Fueled Protein Bar Smother Fudger Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Trubar Plant Fueled Protein Bar Smother Fudger Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


