Is Truckle Applesmoke Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow milk

pasteurized cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Microbial Starters, Vegeterian Rennet, Smoke Afs

Check Truckle Applesmoke Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truckle Applesmoke Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep