This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is True Dates Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted Dates With Taste Of Cinnamon Roll. Ingredients: Dates (non-eu) (85%), Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Flour, Vegetable Fat (coconut), Natural Flavouring, Salt. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Pistachios.

Check True Dates Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? True Dates Cinnamon Roll | Spoonful