Is True Fruit Sundia True Fruit Ruby Grapefruit No Sugar Added 7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grapefruit flavor

natural grapefruit flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Grapefruit, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cellulose, Sorbitol, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Sucralose

Check True Fruit Sundia True Fruit Ruby Grapefruit No Sugar Added 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Fruit Sundia True Fruit Ruby Grapefruit No Sugar Added 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusBitterFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking