Is True Goodness By Meijer Ancient Grains Bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • cultured organic wheat flour
  • organic spelt flour
  • organic oats

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Rye, Organic Oats, Organic Barley, Organic Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Teff Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Cultured Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Acacia Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Sesame Ingredient

Check True Goodness By Meijer Ancient Grains Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep