Is True Goodness by Meijer Organic Soft Baked Oatmeal Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oats, Organic Flour, Organic Palm Shortening, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Inverted Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract (organic Vanilla Bean Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Water), Apple Fiber, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Allspice. Contains Egg and Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy and Milk.

Check True Goodness by Meijer Organic Soft Baked Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go