Is True Goodness By Meijer Whole Food Women's Multi Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • plant fiber

plant fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Food Grown Probiotic Complex & Whole Cell Probiotic (saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex Containing: (calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Plant Fiber, Vegetarian Capsule, Carrot (root), Calcium, Iron, Watercress (aerial Parts), Grape (fruit), Grape (seed) Extract, Wild Blueberry (fruit), Wild Blueberry, Whole Raspberry Concentrate (pulp And Seed), Cranberry (fruit), Prune (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Wild Bilberry (fruit), Wild Bilberry (fruit) Extract, Strawberry (fruit), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from Palm Oil), Acerola (fruit) Extract

Check True Goodness By Meijer Whole Food Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go