Is True Goodness Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Dark Brown Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-306086. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Almonds, Cashews, Soy, Walnuts.
Check True Goodness Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Brown Sugar Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


