Is True Goodness Organic Cocoa Hazelnut Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor of turmeric
- natural flavor of vanilla
natural flavor of turmeric
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic cane sugar, organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic hazelnuts, organic cocoa butter, organic skimmed milk, organic cocoa powder, organic sunflower lecithin, natural flavor of vanilla, organic corn flour, organic oat flour, organic cane sugar, organic carrot concentrate, natural flavor of turmeric and paprika, salt
Check True Goodness Organic Cocoa Hazelnut Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Cocoa Hazelnut Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


