Is True Goodness Organic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • per cup per can 70 120 dv 4% 59 we beli everyo we crea meijer more acce every thu is fre 100 un consciou your fam

per cup per can 70 120 dv 4% 59 we beli everyo we crea meijer more acce every thu is fre 100 un consciou your fam

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES* ONIONS*, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES ROASTED RED PEPPERS*, OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CARROTS*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC*. ORGANIC Container 1 cup (245g) Per cup Per can 70 120 DV 4% 59 We beli everyo We crea Meijer more acce Every Thu is fre 100 un consciou your fam

Check True Goodness Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing