Is TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC KALE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC KALE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE GRIMMWAY FARMS, BUNCHED GREENS, ORGANIC 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie + Boosts Strawberry Banana - 52 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms 100% Juice Carrot - 52 Fl. Oz.
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


