Is True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soybeans
- organic gluten free tamari
- gluten free tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Honey, Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Bourbon, Brown Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Organic Vinegar [Distilled from Organic Corn], Organic Gluten Free Tamari [Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices), Garlic.
Check True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
True Jerky Honey Bourbon Brisket Beef Jerky, 2.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


