Is True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Lemon Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
True Lemon Fruit Infusions Lemon Cucumber Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


