Is True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade: Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Powder (For Color), Non-gmo True Lemon Wildberry Lemonade:crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Non-gmo True Lime Limeade: Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Turmeric, Caramel And Spirulina (For Color), Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant, True Lime Watermelon Aqua Fresca: Cane Sugar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Beet Juice And Elderberry Juice (For Color), Non-gmo

Check True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go