Is True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

True Lemon Strawberry Lemonade: Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Beet Powder (For Color), Non-gmo True Lemon Wildberry Lemonade:crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Non-gmo True Lime Limeade: Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Turmeric, Caramel And Spirulina (For Color), Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant, True Lime Watermelon Aqua Fresca: Cane Sugar, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Beet Juice And Elderberry Juice (For Color), Non-gmo

Check True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

True Lemon Strawberry, Wildberry, Limeade, Watermelon (Pack of 4) 10ct each box. True Citrus Newest Flavors Kit. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go