Is True North Almond Cashew Pecan Crunch Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a rich toasted flavor with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a crisp bite, commonly used for straightforward snacking, as a topping for yogurt or salads, and in baking or trail mixes. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and freshness, with occasional comments about uneven cluster size or packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a rich toasted flavor with a balanced sweet-savory profile and a crisp bite, commonly used for straightforward snacking, as a topping for yogurt or salads, and in baking or trail mixes. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and freshness, with occasional comments about uneven cluster size or packaging.
Ingredients
Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Intodinue.d. Pecans, Cashews, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, High-oleic Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds, Pecans, Cashews.
Check True North Almond Cashew Pecan Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True North Almond Cashew Pecan Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond Cereal
General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


