Is TRUE ORGANIC, 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE, KALEIFORNIA, KALEIFORNIA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SWISS CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE, ORGANIC GOLDEN BEET JUICE, ORGANIC ICEBERG LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC BOK CHOY JUICE, ORGANIC BROCCOLI JUICE, ORGANIC CABBAGE JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC RED CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN LEAF LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC RED LEAF LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC ARUGULA JUICE, ORGANIC ROMANE LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC COLLARD GREENS JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN KALE JUICE, ORGANIC LACINATO KALE JUICE, ORGANIC RED KALE JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY JUICE, ORGANIC DILL JUICE, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER JUICE, ORGANIC DANDELION JUICE.

Check TRUE ORGANIC, 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE, KALEIFORNIA, KALEIFORNIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie