Is TRUE ORGANIC, 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE, KALEIFORNIA, KALEIFORNIA Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SWISS CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE, ORGANIC GOLDEN BEET JUICE, ORGANIC ICEBERG LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC BOK CHOY JUICE, ORGANIC BROCCOLI JUICE, ORGANIC CABBAGE JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC RED CHARD JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN LEAF LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC RED LEAF LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC ARUGULA JUICE, ORGANIC ROMANE LETTUCE JUICE, ORGANIC COLLARD GREENS JUICE, ORGANIC SPINACH JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN KALE JUICE, ORGANIC LACINATO KALE JUICE, ORGANIC RED KALE JUICE, ORGANIC PARSLEY JUICE, ORGANIC DILL JUICE, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER JUICE, ORGANIC DANDELION JUICE.

Check TRUE ORGANIC, 100% FRUIT SMOOTHIE, KALEIFORNIA, KALEIFORNIA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie