Is True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Swiss Chard Juice, Organic Lettuce Juice, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Puree From Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Carrot Juice, Organic Spirulina, Natural Flavors, Organic Red Beet Juice, Organic Golden Beet Juice, Organic Iceberg Lettuce Juice, Organic Bok Choy Juice, Organic Broccoli Juice, Organic Cabbage Juice, Organic Green Chard Juice, Organic Red Chard Juice, Organic Green Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Red Leaf Lettuce Juice, Organic Arugula Juice, Organic Romaine Lettuce Juice, Organic Collard Greens Juice, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Green Kale Juice, Organic Lacinato Kale Juice, Organic Red Kale Juice, Organic Parsley Juice, Organic Dill Juice, Organic Cauliflower Juice, Organic Dandelion Juice
Check True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
True Organic Kaleifornia Juice, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


