Is True Pancake High Protein Blend Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Vanilla: Almond meal (34%), Whey protein concentrate (NZ) (30%), Milk protein concentrate (NZ) (10%), Organic desiccated coconut (8%), Baking powder (Aluminium free), Organic psyllium husk, Organic inulin, Natural vanilla flavour, Vanilla bean powder, Vegetable gum, Organic stevia, Sunflower lecithin (Trace). Contains Almonds, Milk.

Check True Pancake High Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? True Pancake High Protein Blend | Spoonful