Is True Story Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, Applewood Smoked Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check True Story Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, Applewood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Story Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon, Applewood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish


