Is True Story Chicken Breast, Organic, Oven Roasted, Thick Carved Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast
  • natural flavors

organic chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven roasted thick carved chicken breast offers a savory slightly smoky flavor and a tender moist interior with firm sliceable texture. Commonly used cold or reheated for sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick meals, reviewers note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable taste and texture for ready to serve preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast, Water, : Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Pepper, Natural Flavors, Organic Chicken Breast, Natural Flavors

Check True Story Chicken Breast, Organic, Oven Roasted, Thick Carved against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Story Chicken Breast, Organic, Oven Roasted, Thick Carved is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTarget

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish