Is TRUE STORY, ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
- natural flavors
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM LACTATE, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TRUE STORY, ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUE STORY, ORGANIC UNCURED BEEF HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Stick


