Is True Story Smoked Turkey Breast - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This six ounce deli breast offers a pronounced smoky flavor and moist, thinly sliced texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke, convenience of resealable packaging, and tenderness; occasional comments note uneven slices or slight dryness in some packages, and variable seasoning preference reported among buyers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This six ounce deli breast offers a pronounced smoky flavor and moist, thinly sliced texture, commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads. Reviewers frequently cite consistent smoke, convenience of resealable packaging, and tenderness; occasional comments note uneven slices or slight dryness in some packages, and variable seasoning preference reported among buyers.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, 2% Or Less Of: Salt.
Check True Story Smoked Turkey Breast - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Story Smoked Turkey Breast - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
True Story Smoked Turkey Breast - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


