Is True Texas BBQ Dill Pickle Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Turmeric.
Check True Texas BBQ Dill Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Texas BBQ Dill Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
True Texas BBQ Dill Pickle Chips is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SourTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


