Is True to Fruit Farm Fresh Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, COLOR (FROM SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE), JUICE CONCENTRATES (CHERRY, GRAPE, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY, RASPBERRY AND GOJI), VEGETABLE OIL* (COCONUT, CANOLA) AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX, MALIC ACID.
Check True to Fruit Farm Fresh Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True to Fruit Farm Fresh Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Candy · Piece


