Is TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE - [SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER,COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR.(MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS) COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM)]. DARK CHOCOLATE - [COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR. (DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 62% MINIMUM)]. STORE IN AN ODOURLESS AND DRY PLACE (HUMIDITY 65% MAX) AT THE IDEAL TEMPERATURE OF 18-22 C (64-72 F). DO NOT KEEP IN REFRIGERATOR.
Check TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUEDE, CHOCOLATE SPOONS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


