Is TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 43
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT CREAM 50% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE (PALM) OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PUREE, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (VANILLIN, HAZELNUT)]. MILK CHOCOLATE 43% [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURING (VANILLIN)]. HAZELNUT 7%.
Check TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUFFINO, MILK TRUFFLE CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


